Privacy Policy


Introduction

M/s. Quikpikz Services Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as “Quikpikz”) takes your privacy seriously. So we've developed a Privacy Policy that covers why and how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store your Personal information (As defined below). We are setting forth below our Privacy Policy and urge you to review the information provided in this Notice.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit our web pages without revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

1. Scope of this Policy:

This policy applies to www.Quikpikz.com (“Web Site”), which is operated and owned by Quikpikz. It is Quikpikz's policy to comply with data protection legislation. This regulates the processing of information relating to you and grants you various rights in respect of your personal data.

The Web Site contains links to other web sites over which we have no control. Quikpikz is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of other web sites to which you choose to link from this site. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those other web sites so you can understand how they collect, use and share your information.

We also do not control the data use practices of either (a) employers or others who may access your information on this site, or (b) third party Ad Networks and other third parties with whom we work to serve you personalized ads on our sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and opt-out choices of those third parties so you can understand how they collect, use and share your information.

2. Cookies:

Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web Site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web Site.

Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web Site and your Web experience. We may also analyse information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

3. Third Party Services:

Third parties provide certain services available on our web site on Quikpikz’s behalf. Quikpikz may provide information, including Personal Information that Quikpikz collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which Quikpikz maintains its Web Site and mailing lists. Quikpikz will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Quikpikz’s behalf.

Quikpikz does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Quikpikz’ s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Quikpikz’s policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

4. Your Consent:

By using this Web Site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Quikpikz’ s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Quikpikz' collects Personal Information on the Web.

5. Updating Account Information:

We wish to ensure your personal information is complete, accurate and up to date. Quikpikz allows you to change or correct your personal information at any time. To do so, simply log into your Quikpikz account and you will find options for editing the information you have submitted.

6. Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to Organizations who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

7. Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services.

8. Information Sharing and Disclosure:

Quikpikz does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Quikpikz under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Quikpikz communicate with you about offers from Quikpikz and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information. We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Quikpikz terms of use, or as otherwise required by law. We transfer information about you if Quikpikz is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Quikpikz will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

9. Confidentiality and Security:

We limit access to personal information about you to Organizations who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

10. Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Quikpikz reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

11.  Disclaimer:

Quikpikz does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. Quikpikz uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.

Quikpikz shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

12. Contact Information:

Quikpikz welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy,Quikpikz will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

If you have a question regarding this statement, or if a question was not addressed in this privacy policy, you may contact technical support at info@Quikpikz.com . We will do our best to answer your question promptly and accurately.